TORONTO
TITANS
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE TORONTO TITANS TORONTO TITANS
Exhibition Round-Robin Play Elimination Play
U16 Early Bird Prospect Tournament STANDINGS
01
Team GP W L T PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G PIM STR L10
Mississauga RebelsMIS 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 21 2 +19 5.25 0.50 18 W4 4-0-0-0
Vaughan KingsVAU 4 3 0 1 7 .875 13 4 +9 3.25 1 30 W1 3-0-1-0
Toronto Jr CanadiensTOR 4 3 1 0 6 .750 14 3 +11 3.50 0.75 16 L1 3-1-0-0
Halton HurricanesHAL 4 1 1 2 4 .500 13 10 +3 3.25 2.50 28 W1 1-1-2-0
Windsor Jr SpitfiresWIN 4 1 1 2 4 .500 7 10 -3 1.75 2.50 26 W1 1-1-2-0
Richmond Hill CoyotesRIC 4 1 3 0 2 .250 2 20 -18 0.50 5 24 L1 1-3-0-0
Ajax Pickering RaidersAJA 4 0 3 1 1 .125 3 11 -8 0.75 2.75 32 L2 0-3-1-0
Kitchener RangersKIT 4 0 4 0 0 .000 1 14 -13 0.25 3.50 18 L4 0-4-0-0
02
Team GP W L T PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G PIM STR L10
Toronto MarlborosTOR 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 22 1 +21 5.50 0.25 18 W4 4-0-0-0
Mississauga SenatorsMIS 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 15 5 +10 3.75 1.25 24 W4 4-0-0-0
Southern Tier AdmiralsSOU 4 2 2 0 4 .500 9 8 +1 2.25 2 36 W1 2-2-0-0
LambtonLAM 4 2 2 0 4 .500 7 8 -1 1.75 2 29 L1 2-2-0-0
Whitby WildcatsWHI 4 2 2 0 4 .500 10 11 -1 2.50 2.75 10 L2 2-2-0-0
Kingston Jr. GaelsKIN 4 1 3 0 2 .250 8 16 -8 2 4 16 L2 1-3-0-0
Burlington EaglesBUR 4 1 3 0 2 .250 5 17 -12 1.25 4.25 18 W1 1-3-0-0
Toronto RedwingsTOR 4 0 4 0 0 .000 5 15 -10 1.25 3.75 14 L4 0-4-0-0
03
Team GP W L T PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G PIM STR L10
York Simcoe ExpressYOR 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 22 8 +14 5.50 2 22 W4 4-0-0-0
Don Mills FlyersDON 4 3 1 0 6 .750 24 11 +13 6 2.75 38 W1 3-1-0-0
North York RangersNOR 4 3 1 0 6 .750 17 8 +9 4.25 2 18 W2 3-1-0-0
Central Ontario WolvesCEN 4 2 1 1 5 .625 12 10 +2 3 2.50 14 L1 2-1-1-0
Markham MajorsMAR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 13 13 0 3.25 3.25 30 W1 1-2-1-0
Oakville RangersOAK 4 1 2 1 3 .375 14 15 -1 3.50 3.75 32 L1 1-2-1-0
Guelph GryphonsGUE 4 0 3 1 1 .125 8 23 -15 2 5.75 20 L1 0-3-1-0
Grey Bruce HighlandersGBH 4 0 4 0 0 .000 4 26 -22 1 6.50 28 L4 0-4-0-0
04
Team GP W L T PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G PIM STR L10
Toronto NationalsTOR 4 3 0 1 7 .875 19 6 +13 4.75 1.50 24 T1 3-0-1-0
Waterloo WolvesWAT 4 3 0 1 7 .875 16 4 +12 4 1 26 W3 3-0-1-0
Peterborough PetesPET 4 2 1 1 5 .625 15 9 +6 3.75 2.25 39 W2 2-1-1-0
Barrie Jr. ColtsBAR 4 2 2 0 4 .500 8 10 -2 2 2.50 24 L2 2-2-0-0
Toronto TitansTOR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 6 12 -6 1.50 3 17 L1 1-2-1-0
Markham WaxersMAR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 8 17 -9 2 4.25 8 T1 1-2-1-0
Niagara NorthNIA 4 0 2 2 2 .250 6 13 -7 1.50 3.25 45 T2 0-2-2-0
Reps Hockey ClubREP 4 0 3 1 1 .125 7 14 -7 1.75 3.50 32 T1 0-3-1-0
Tiebreakers
TIES - METHOD OF DECLARING DIVISION STANDINGS, RANKINGS, & WILD CARDS: a. If two teams are tied in points, whichever team won the game played against the team which it is tied with, places higher, i.e. head to head. b. If still tied, add the goals for and against together and divide into the goals for, the team with the highest percentage placing higher. ***When applying this formula the maximum goal differential in any game shall be no greater than 10. c. If still tied: most goals for d. If still tied: fewest penalty minutes (Majors & Misconducts included) e. If still tied: coin toss. However, the Tournament Committee reserves the right to change playoff opponents to ensure that no team plays a Wild Card or an opponent from preliminary play in the Quarter-Finals. *See Tournament Rules #6 for Preliminary Play if more than two teams are tied. *** RANKINGS FOR THE ELIMINATION ROUND MAY BE ALTERED IN AN EFFORT TO ENSURE LEAGUE DIVISION RIVALS ARE NOT MATCHED UP.*** ***TEAMS WILL NOT BE RE-RANKED AFTER THE ELIMINATION ROUND***

Printable Version

U16 Early Bird Prospect Tournament
SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:00AM
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
7
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:15AM
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
3
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
1
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 10:30AM
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
10
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 10:45AM
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
5
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 12:00PM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
5
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 12:15PM
Markham Majors Markham Majors
1
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 1:30PM
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
1
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 1:45PM
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
5
Toronto Redwings Toronto Redwings
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 3:00PM
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
2
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
7
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 3:15PM
Lambton Lambton
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
4
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 4:30PM
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
3
Niagara North Niagara North
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 4:45PM
Oakville Rangers Oakville Rangers
6
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 6:00PM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
3
Halton Hurricanes Halton Hurricanes
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 6:15PM
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
0
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
4
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 7:30PM
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
1
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 7:45PM
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
2
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:00PM
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
5
North York Rangers North York Rangers
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:15PM
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
1
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 9:00AM
Toronto Redwings Toronto Redwings
0
Lambton Lambton
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 9:15AM
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
3
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 10:30AM
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 10:45AM
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
4
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:00PM
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
0
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:00PM
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
0
North York Rangers North York Rangers
6
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:15PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
8
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:15PM
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
4
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:30PM
Niagara North Niagara North
1
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:30PM
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
1
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:45PM
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
5
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:45PM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
3
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:00PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
2
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:00PM
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
3
Lambton Lambton
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:15PM
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
0
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:15PM
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
1
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:30PM
Halton Hurricanes Halton Hurricanes
5
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:30PM
Markham Majors Markham Majors
6
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:45PM
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
0
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:45PM
North York Rangers North York Rangers
4
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:00PM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
6
Oakville Rangers Oakville Rangers
3
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:00PM
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
0
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
9
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:15PM
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:15PM
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
1
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
7
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:30PM
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
0
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
7
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:30PM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
4
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:45PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
2
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:45PM
Niagara North Niagara North
3
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
3
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:00AM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
1
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
4
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:00AM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
3
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
2
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:15AM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
3
Final/OT
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:15AM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
3
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
2
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 1:30PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
6
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 1:30PM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
3
Final/OT
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 5:00PM
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
0
Final
SPONSORS
Contact Information:

Toronto Titans
General Manager
Eric Cella

416.624.4733
ericcella429@gmail.com

Teams:
© 2022, TORONTO TITANS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN