TORONTO
TITANS
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE TORONTO TITANS TORONTO TITANS
Contacts

TORONTO TITANS
Member Club of the Greater Toronto Hockey League (GTHL)

 Contact Info:

TRYOUT LINK - GTHL Tryouts – GTHL (gthlcanada.com)

Age/Category

Contact

Phone

Minor Atom
(U10)
(2013)

Tom Carnovale

Britan Lovsin

416-875-7498

416-684-2080

Atom
(U11)
(2012)

Jason George

416-677-4550
georgejasond@gmail.com


Minor Peewee
(U12)
(2011)

 
Steve Birch

GUNNERHOCKEY.CA

905 424 4785

Peewee
(U13)
(2010)

Ryan Toomey

416-804-6489
toomey.hockeyschool@gmail.com

Minor Bantam
(U14)
(2009)

Marc Slawson

647-515-7952
marc@completehockeyacademy.com

Bantam
(U15)
(2008)

George Nistas

647-289-8002

nistos@hotmail.com

Minor Midget
(U15)
(2007)

Adrian Saul

647-462-9560
asaul80@hotmail.com

Midget
(U18)
(2005/2004)

Jason Nobili
 

Rocco Lisozzi

416-432-9388
jason.nobili@hotmail.com

416-432-9388
r.lisozzi@bell.net

For Further information contact:
Eric Cella,  416-624-4733 ericcella429@gmail.com

U16 Early Bird Prospect Tournament
SCOREBOARD
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:00AM
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
7
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:15AM
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
3
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
1
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 10:30AM
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
10
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 10:45AM
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
5
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 12:00PM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
5
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
0
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 12:15PM
Markham Majors Markham Majors
1
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 1:30PM
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
1
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 1:45PM
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
5
Toronto Redwings Toronto Redwings
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 3:00PM
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
2
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
7
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 3:15PM
Lambton Lambton
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
4
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 4:30PM
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
3
Niagara North Niagara North
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 4:45PM
Oakville Rangers Oakville Rangers
6
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 6:00PM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
3
Halton Hurricanes Halton Hurricanes
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 6:15PM
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
0
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
4
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 7:30PM
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
1
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
3
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 7:45PM
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
2
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:00PM
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
5
North York Rangers North York Rangers
2
Final
SATURDAY OCTOBER 1 at 9:15PM
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
1
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 9:00AM
Toronto Redwings Toronto Redwings
0
Lambton Lambton
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 9:15AM
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
3
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 10:30AM
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 10:45AM
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
4
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:00PM
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
0
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:00PM
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
0
North York Rangers North York Rangers
6
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:15PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
8
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 12:15PM
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
4
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:30PM
Niagara North Niagara North
1
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:30PM
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
1
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:45PM
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
5
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 1:45PM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
3
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:00PM
Windsor Jr Spitfires Windsor Jr Spitfires
2
Toronto Jr Canadiens Toronto Jr Canadiens
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:00PM
Southern Tier Admirals Southern Tier Admirals
3
Lambton Lambton
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:15PM
Ajax Pickering Raiders Ajax Pickering Raiders
0
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 3:15PM
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
1
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:30PM
Halton Hurricanes Halton Hurricanes
5
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener Rangers
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:30PM
Markham Majors Markham Majors
6
Grey Bruce Highlanders Grey Bruce Highlanders
1
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:45PM
Kingston Jr. Gaels Kingston Jr. Gaels
0
Burlington Eagles Burlington Eagles
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 4:45PM
North York Rangers North York Rangers
4
Central Ontario Wolves Central Ontario Wolves
2
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:00PM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
6
Oakville Rangers Oakville Rangers
3
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:00PM
Richmond Hill Coyotes Richmond Hill Coyotes
0
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
9
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:15PM
Whitby Wildcats Whitby Wildcats
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 6:15PM
Guelph Gryphons Guelph Gryphons
1
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
7
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:30PM
Toronto Titans Toronto Titans
0
Peterborough Petes Peterborough Petes
7
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:30PM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
4
Markham Waxers Markham Waxers
4
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:45PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
2
Barrie Jr. Colts Barrie Jr. Colts
0
Final
SUNDAY OCTOBER 2 at 7:45PM
Niagara North Niagara North
3
Reps Hockey Club Reps Hockey Club
3
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:00AM
Don Mills Flyers Don Mills Flyers
1
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
4
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:00AM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
3
Mississauga Rebels Mississauga Rebels
2
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:15AM
Vaughan Kings Vaughan Kings
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
3
Final/OT
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 9:15AM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
3
York Simcoe Express York Simcoe Express
2
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 1:30PM
Waterloo Wolves Waterloo Wolves
0
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
6
Final
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 1:30PM
Toronto Nationals Toronto Nationals
2
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
3
Final/OT
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 at 5:00PM
Mississauga Senators Mississauga Senators
5
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros
0
Final
SPONSORS
Contact Information:

Toronto Titans
General Manager
Eric Cella

416.624.4733
ericcella429@gmail.com

Teams:
© 2022, TORONTO TITANS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN