FRI SEP 30 at 9:00AM
02
WHITBY WILDCATS
4
TORONTO REDWING.
1
FRI SEP 30 at 9:15AM
MISSISSAUGA REB.
4
AJAX PICKERING.
0
FRI SEP 30 at 10:30AM
03
YORK SIMCOE EXP.
5
MARKHAM MAJORS
2
FRI SEP 30 at 10:45AM
RICHMOND HILL C.
1
VAUGHAN KINGS
4
FRI SEP 30 at 12:00PM
04
REPS HOCKEY CLU.
2
BARRIE JR. COLT.
4
FRI SEP 30 at 12:15PM
KITCHENER RANGE.
0
TORONTO JR CANA.
3
FRI SEP 30 at 1:30PM
03
NORTH YORK RANG.
5
GUELPH GRYPHONS
1
FRI SEP 30 at 1:45PM
02
MISSISSAUGA SEN.
3
BURLINGTON EAGL.
0
FRI SEP 30 at 3:00PM
03
OAKVILLE RANGER.
4
MARKHAM MAJORS
4
FRI SEP 30 at 3:15PM
HALTON HURRICAN.
2
MISSISSAUGA REB.
3
FRI SEP 30 at 4:30PM
02
TORONTO REDWING.
1
SOUTHERN TIER A.
4
FRI SEP 30 at 4:45PM
03
GREY BRUCE HIGH.
1
DON MILLS FLYER.
8
FRI SEP 30 at 6:00PM
04
PETERBOROUGH PE.
3
WATERLOO WOLVES
3
FRI SEP 30 at 6:15PM
04
TORONTO NATIONA.
6
NIAGARA NORTH
0
FRI SEP 30 at 7:30PM
04
MARKHAM WAXERS
1
TORONTO TITANS
4
FRI SEP 30 at 7:45PM
03
CENTRAL ONTARIO.
3
OAKVILLE RANGER.
1
FRI SEP 30 at 9:00PM
02
LAMBTON
3
KINGSTON JR. GA.
1
FRI SEP 30 at 9:15PM
WINDSOR JR SPIT.
3
HALTON HURRICAN.
3
SAT OCT 1 at 9:00AM
TORONTO JR CANA.
7
RICHMOND HILL C.
0
SAT OCT 1 at 9:15AM
04
MARKHAM WAXERS
3
REPS HOCKEY CLU.
1
SAT OCT 1 at 10:30AM
02
BURLINGTON EAGL.
0
TORONTO MARLBOR.
10
SAT OCT 1 at 10:45AM
MISSISSAUGA REB.
5
KITCHENER RANGE.
0
SAT OCT 1 at 12:00PM
VAUGHAN KINGS
5
WINDSOR JR SPIT.
0
SAT OCT 1 at 12:15PM
03
MARKHAM MAJORS
1
CENTRAL ONTARIO.
3
SAT OCT 1 at 1:30PM
02
SOUTHERN TIER A.
1
MISSISSAUGA SEN.
2
SAT OCT 1 at 1:45PM
02
KINGSTON JR. GA.
5
TORONTO REDWING.
3
SAT OCT 1 at 3:00PM
03
GUELPH GRYPHONS
2
DON MILLS FLYER.
7
SAT OCT 1 at 3:15PM
02
LAMBTON
0
TORONTO MARLBOR.
4
SAT OCT 1 at 4:30PM
04
BARRIE JR. COLT.
3
NIAGARA NORTH
2
SAT OCT 1 at 4:45PM
03
OAKVILLE RANGER.
6
GREY BRUCE HIGH.
2
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
VAUGHAN KINGS
3
HALTON HURRICAN.
3
SAT OCT 1 at 6:15PM
02
BURLINGTON EAGL.
0
WHITBY WILDCATS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
04
TORONTO TITANS
1
WATERLOO WOLVES
3
SAT OCT 1 at 7:45PM
AJAX PICKERING .
2
WINDSOR JR SPIT.
2
SAT OCT 1 at 9:00PM
03
YORK SIMCOE EXP.
5
NORTH YORK RANG.
2
SAT OCT 1 at 9:15PM
04
PETERBOROUGH PE.
1
TORONTO NATIONA.
5
SUN OCT 2 at 9:00AM
02
TORONTO REDWING.
0
LAMBTON
2
SUN OCT 2 at 9:15AM
02
TORONTO MARLBOR.
3
SOUTHERN TIER A.
1
SUN OCT 2 at 10:30AM
02
MISSISSAUGA SEN.
5
KINGSTON JR. GA.
2
SUN OCT 2 at 10:45AM
TORONTO JR CANA.
4
AJAX PICKERING.
1
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
KITCHENER RANGE.
0
RICHMOND HILL C.
1
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
03
GREY BRUCE HIGH.
0
NORTH YORK RANG.
6
SUN OCT 2 at 12:15PM
04
WATERLOO WOLVES
8
MARKHAM WAXERS
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:15PM
03
CENTRAL ONTARIO.
4
GUELPH GRYPHONS
4
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
04
NIAGARA NORTH
1
TORONTO TITANS
1
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
04
BARRIE JR. COLT.
1
TORONTO NATIONA.
4
SUN OCT 2 at 1:45PM
02
TORONTO MARLBOR.
5
WHITBY WILDCATS
0
SUN OCT 2 at 1:45PM
03
DON MILLS FLYER.
3
YORK SIMCOE EXP.
5
SUN OCT 2 at 3:00PM
WINDSOR JR SPIT.
2
TORONTO JR CANA.
0
SUN OCT 2 at 3:00PM
02
SOUTHERN TIER A.
3
LAMBTON
2
SUN OCT 2 at 3:15PM
AJAX PICKERING .
0
VAUGHAN KINGS
1
SUN OCT 2 at 3:15PM
04
REPS HOCKEY CLU.
1
PETERBOROUGH PE.
4
SUN OCT 2 at 4:30PM
HALTON HURRICAN.
5
KITCHENER RANGE.
1
SUN OCT 2 at 4:30PM
03
MARKHAM MAJORS
6
GREY BRUCE HIGH.
1
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
02
KINGSTON JR. GA.
0
BURLINGTON EAGL.
5
SUN OCT 2 at 4:45PM
03
NORTH YORK RANG.
4
CENTRAL ONTARIO.
2
SUN OCT 2 at 6:00PM
03
DON MILLS FLYER.
6
OAKVILLE RANGER.
3
SUN OCT 2 at 6:00PM
RICHMOND HILL C.
0
MISSISSAUGA REB.
9
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
02
WHITBY WILDCATS
2
MISSISSAUGA SEN.
5
SUN OCT 2 at 6:15PM
03
GUELPH GRYPHONS
1
YORK SIMCOE EXP.
7
SUN OCT 2 at 7:30PM
04
TORONTO TITANS
0
PETERBOROUGH PE.
7
SUN OCT 2 at 7:30PM
04
TORONTO NATIONA.
4
MARKHAM WAXERS
4
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
04
WATERLOO WOLVES
2
BARRIE JR. COLT.
0
SUN OCT 2 at 7:45PM
04
NIAGARA NORTH
3
REPS HOCKEY CLU.
3
MON OCT 3 at 9:00AM  
DON MILLS FLYER. 03
1
TORONTO MARLBOR. 02
4
MON OCT 3 at 9:00AM
TORONTO NATIONA. 04
3
MISSISSAUGA REB.
2
MON OCT 3 at 9:15AM
VAUGHAN KINGS
2
MISSISSAUGA SEN. 02
3
MON OCT 3 at 9:15AM
WATERLOO WOLVES 04
3
YORK SIMCOE EXP. 03
2
MON OCT 3 at 1:30PM
WATERLOO WOLVES 04
0
TORONTO MARLBOR. 02
6
MON OCT 3 at 1:30PM
TORONTO NATIONA. 04
2
MISSISSAUGA SEN. 02
3
MON OCT 3 at 5:00PM
02
MISSISSAUGA SEN.
5
TORONTO MARLBOR.
0
U16 Early Bird Prospect T..
Exhibition Round-Robin Play Elimination Play
U16 Early Bird Prospect Tournament STANDINGS
COMBINED STANDINGS
Team GP W L T PTS W% GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G STR L10
Toronto MarlborosTOR 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 22 1 +21 5.50 0.25 W4 4-0-0-0
Mississauga RebelsMIS 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 21 2 +19 5.25 0.50 W4 4-0-0-0
York Simcoe ExpressYOR 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 22 8 +14 5.50 2 W4 4-0-0-0
Mississauga SenatorsMIS 4 4 0 0 8 1.000 15 5 +10 3.75 1.25 W4 4-0-0-0
Toronto NationalsTOR 4 3 0 1 7 .875 19 6 +13 4.75 1.50 T1 3-0-1-0
Waterloo WolvesWAT 4 3 0 1 7 .875 16 4 +12 4 1 W3 3-0-1-0
Vaughan KingsVAU 4 3 0 1 7 .875 13 4 +9 3.25 1 W1 3-0-1-0
Don Mills FlyersDON 4 3 1 0 6 .750 24 11 +13 6 2.75 W1 3-1-0-0
Toronto Jr CanadiensTOR 4 3 1 0 6 .750 14 3 +11 3.50 0.75 L1 3-1-0-0
North York RangersNOR 4 3 1 0 6 .750 17 8 +9 4.25 2 W2 3-1-0-0
Peterborough PetesPET 4 2 1 1 5 .625 15 9 +6 3.75 2.25 W2 2-1-1-0
Central Ontario WolvesCEN 4 2 1 1 5 .625 12 10 +2 3 2.50 L1 2-1-1-0
Southern Tier AdmiralsSOU 4 2 2 0 4 .500 9 8 +1 2.25 2 W1 2-2-0-0
LambtonLAM 4 2 2 0 4 .500 7 8 -1 1.75 2 L1 2-2-0-0
Whitby WildcatsWHI 4 2 2 0 4 .500 10 11 -1 2.50 2.75 L2 2-2-0-0
Barrie Jr. ColtsBAR 4 2 2 0 4 .500 8 10 -2 2 2.50 L2 2-2-0-0
Halton HurricanesHAL 4 1 1 2 4 .500 13 10 +3 3.25 2.50 W1 1-1-2-0
Windsor Jr SpitfiresWIN 4 1 1 2 4 .500 7 10 -3 1.75 2.50 W1 1-1-2-0
Markham MajorsMAR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 13 13 0 3.25 3.25 W1 1-2-1-0
Oakville RangersOAK 4 1 2 1 3 .375 14 15 -1 3.50 3.75 L1 1-2-1-0
Toronto TitansTOR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 6 12 -6 1.50 3 L1 1-2-1-0
Markham WaxersMAR 4 1 2 1 3 .375 8 17 -9 2 4.25 T1 1-2-1-0
Kingston Jr. GaelsKIN 4 1 3 0 2 .250 8 16 -8 2 4 L2 1-3-0-0
Burlington EaglesBUR 4 1 3 0 2 .250 5 17 -12 1.25 4.25 W1 1-3-0-0
Richmond Hill CoyotesRIC 4 1 3 0 2 .250 2 20 -18 0.50 5 L1 1-3-0-0
Niagara NorthNIA 4 0 2 2 2 .250 6 13 -7 1.50 3.25 T2 0-2-2-0
Reps Hockey ClubREP 4 0 3 1 1 .125 7 14 -7 1.75 3.50 T1 0-3-1-0
Ajax Pickering RaidersAJA 4 0 3 1 1 .125 3 11 -8 0.75 2.75 L2 0-3-1-0
Guelph GryphonsGUE 4 0 3 1 1 .125 8 23 -15 2 5.75 L1 0-3-1-0
Toronto RedwingsTOR 4 0 4 0 0 .000 5 15 -10 1.25 3.75 L4 0-4-0-0
Kitchener RangersKIT 4 0 4 0 0 .000 1 14 -13 0.25 3.50 L4 0-4-0-0
Grey Bruce HighlandersGBH 4 0 4 0 0 .000 4 26 -22 1 6.50 L4 0-4-0-0
Tiebreakers
TIES - METHOD OF DECLARING DIVISION STANDINGS, RANKINGS, & WILD CARDS: a. If two teams are tied in points, whichever team won the game played against the team which it is tied with, places higher, i.e. head to head. b. If still tied, add the goals for and against together and divide into the goals for, the team with the highest percentage placing higher. ***When applying this formula the maximum goal differential in any game shall be no greater than 10. c. If still tied: most goals for d. If still tied: fewest penalty minutes (Majors & Misconducts included) e. If still tied: coin toss. However, the Tournament Committee reserves the right to change playoff opponents to ensure that no team plays a Wild Card or an opponent from preliminary play in the Quarter-Finals. *See Tournament Rules #6 for Preliminary Play if more than two teams are tied. *** RANKINGS FOR THE ELIMINATION ROUND MAY BE ALTERED IN AN EFFORT TO ENSURE LEAGUE DIVISION RIVALS ARE NOT MATCHED UP.*** ***TEAMS WILL NOT BE RE-RANKED AFTER THE ELIMINATION ROUND***

Printable Version

INSTAGRAM
© 2022, TORONTO TITANS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN